SIMTRUM Photonics Store

Sign In

  • Forgot your password?
  • Need a new account?

Register


CW Pigtail Laser Diode (400-1920nm)

 Laser Diode   TypeWavelength Choice Power Range Mode
CW Pigtailed Laser Diode Single Mode (400-700nm)400nm / 405nm / 445nm / 460nm / 473nm / 480nm /  488nm / 495nm / 505nm / 510nm /
520nm / 633nm / 635nm / 660nm / 670nm/ 685nm
15mW - 100mWSM
CW Pigtailed Laser Diod Multi-Mode (375 - 700nm)375nm / 395nm / 400nm / 405nm / 410nm / 413nm /   445nm / 455nm / 465nm / 480nm /
488nm / 495nm / 505nm / 520nm / 525nm / 532nm / 630nm / 633nm / 635nm/ 653nm / 
660nm / 670nm / 685nm / 690nm
50mW - 20WMM
CW Pigtailed Laser Diode Single Mode (700-1650nm)705nm / 730nm / 785nm / 808nm / 820nm / 830nm / 850nm / 880nm / 905nm / 940nm / 
980nm /1064nm / 1270nm / 1290nm / 1310nm /1330nm / 1350nm / 1370nm / 1390nm / 
1410nm / 1430nm / 1450nm / 1470nm / 1490nm / 1510nm / 1530nm / 1550nm / 1570nm / 
1590nm / 1610nm / 1625nm / 1650nm
2mW - 100mWSM
CW Pigtailed Laser Diode
Multi-Mode (700-1920nm)
760nm / 770nm / 785nm /   808nm / 830nm /   850nm / 880nm / 905nm / 915nm / 940nm / 
980nm / 1064nm / 1310nm / 1330nm / 1450nm / 1470nm / 1490nm / 1530nm / 1550nm / 
1570nm / 1920nm
5mW - 55WSM
CW Pigtailed Laser Diode Single Mode 
LAN/M/CWDM/DWDM
Full Range (LAN/M/CWDM/DWDM)  1270 to 1650nm Follow  ITU standard 50Ghz per wavelength 10mW - 100mWSM
CW Pigtailed TO56 Laser Diode Single Mode 
(1270nm - 1653nm)
1270nm / 1290nm /  1310nm / 1330nm 
~2 mWSM
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier   (SOA)


Technical Support Available: Contact us  You can download our full Product Line Card Click Here